Garrods Spring Classic

May 18 - 19 2019, Garrod Farms, Saratoga CA

Representing Woodside Vaulters:

Preliminary Trot Team - 2nd Place

Vaulters -- Eva Barthelemy, Selma Engstroem, Lea Kim, Natalie Mack, Ava Maron, Ruby Rappaport

Coach -- Krista Mack

Lunger -- Sarah Twohig

Horse -- Valentino

Trot Team 1 Star Team - 1st Place

Vaulters --  Carys Harvin, Zoe Harms, Yumiko Idehara, Oceane Lacasse, Emmalyn Rotter, Evalyn Rotter

Coach -- Flavia Guida

Lunger -- Sarah Twohig

Horse -- Isabella

C Team - 1st Place

Vaulters -- Tessa Cooperstein, Holbrook Hill, Marianna Marhefka,  Seanna Nance, Hannah Parker, Lena Parker, Erin Welch

Coach -- Fabian Guida

Lunger -- Fabian Guida

Horse -- Avon

Jr. Squad - 1st Place

Vaulters -- Kathleen Baur, Anna Calia, Lena Nicoletti, Clara Oberg, Samantha Welch, Emi Yang

Coach -- Flavia Guida

Lunger -- Sarah Twohig

Horse -- Limerick

Jr. Pas De Deux - 5th Place

Vaulters -- Kathleen Baur, Lena Nicoletti

Coach -- Krista Mack

Lunger -- Krista Mack

Horse -- Calandra

Prelim. Trot Individuals (Barrel )                Prelim. Trot Individual (Horse)                   Trot 1 Star Individuals (Horse)

Vaulters -- Natalie Mack - 3rd Place             Vauters -- Callie Lacasse  - 1st Place             Vaulters -- Oceane Lacasse - 2nd Place               

Coach -- Krista Mack                                     Coach -- Flavia Guida                                                     Emmalyn Rotter - 1st Place

                                                                      Lunger -- Sarah Twohig                                                   Evalyn Rotter - 9th Place

                                                                      Horse -- Isabella                                             Coach -- Flavia Guida

                                                                                                                                              Lunger -- Sarah Twohig

                                                                                                                                              Horse -- Isabella   

Copper Individuals                                      Bronze Individuals                                     Silver Individuals

Vaulter -- Emi Yang - 10th Place                   Vaulter -- Peyton Daley - 1st Place               Vaulter -- Clara Oberg - 2nd Place

Coach -- Fabian Guida                                  Coach -- Krista Mack                                    Coach -- Krista Mack

Lunger -- Fabian Guida                                 Lunger -- Krista Mack                                    Lunger -- Krista Mack

Horse -- Avon                                                Horse -- Calandra                                          Horse -- Calandra

 

Gold Individuals - 2nd Place

Vaulter -- Elsa Haugen

Coach -- Fabian Guida

Lunger -- Fabian Guida

Horse -- Avon

Photo courtesy of Jerry Yang

© Copyright 2018 Woodside Vaulters.  All rights reserved.

  • c-facebook
  • YouTube Classic